In stock

100% pure

INCI Name: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil
From the castor bean. Soothing to the skin, it is used in soaps, lipsticks, & salves.

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Castor Oil 125ml
$7.55
Castor Oil 500ml
$15.25
Castor Oil 1L
$23.50
Castor Oil 4L
$75.95

100% pure

INCI Name: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

From the castor bean. Soothing to the skin, it is used in soaps, lipsticks, & salves.

More Information
Product Name Castor Oil
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Castor Oil
Your Rating

RECENT RECIPES

Renew Skin Face Mask

Renew Skin Face Mask

Facial Spray/Facial Mist

Facial Spray/Facial Mist

Starter Soap Recipes

Starter Soap Recipes

Each of these recipes makes 1.5kg (3.3lbs.) of soap. A mould of these dimensions (6″x7″x2.5″deep) should do.